Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 NIV Study Bible, Large Print [Large Print] [Deluxe Edition] [Leather Bound] 
0310437571 New 
Brand New- No Remainder markings 
Price: 48.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The Heavens Proclaim His Glory: A Spectacular View of Creation Through the Le... 
1404189580 New 
Brand New- No remainder markings 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Friends in a Broken World: Thoughts on friendship from the Emmaus Road 
9810806272 New 
Brand New- Multiple copies- No remainder markings 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Evangelical Faith and Public Zeal: Evangelicals and Society, 1780-1980 
0281047820 New 
Slight shelf wear. Dog eared corner of cover. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Read and Share DVD BibleVol. 2 [DVD] (2008) 
B001AGXE92 New 
Brand New, Shrink-wrapped, will ship first class. 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bourgeois Dignity: Why Economics Can't Explain the Modern World By Deirdre N.... 
B004VO9GN8 New 
Brand New- No remainder markings 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jesus Storybook Bible Deluxe Edition [Deluxe Edition] [Hardcover]; Jago 
0310718783 New 
Brand New- Multiple copies- No remainder markings 
Price: 14.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Leadership [Paperback] 
9810839030 New 
Brand New- Multiple copies- No remainder markings 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Chinese Gnt English Mark Pb Colorful White Edge Simp Script (Chinese Edition) 
9622938701 New 
Brand New- No remainder markings 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Books of Ezra and Nehemiah: The New International Commentary on the Old T... 
0802823629 New 
Slightly shelf-worn, great condition. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Somalian Somali Bible (New Translation) Beautiful Hardback Cover [Hardcover] 
B001QB5NP4 New 
Brand New 2008 translation- Multiple copies 
Price: 35.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Can An Educated Kazakh Person Believe in God? Answers for Atheists [Paperback] 
B003847P1W New 
A lively discussion between an atheist and a believer in God. Topics: Evolution and Creation, Historical verification of the Gospels about Isa (Injeel). What is the good news that Isa (Jesus) brings to all peoples? In the Kazakh language for high school, college students and graduates. Great condition 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 On a Personal Note [Audio CD] Gayle, Kenneth 
B000CA8ZSW New 
Brand new, shrink-wrapped 
Price: 15.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Da Vinci Code Adventure: On the Trail of Fact, Legend, Faith, & Film 
0975957791 New 
Great condition 
Price: 9.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Travel with CH Spurgeon: In the Footsteps of the Prince of Preachers [Paperback] 
1903087112 New 
Great condition 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Paul, Women, and Wives: Marriage and Women's Ministry in the Letters of Paul 
0943575966 New 
Excellent condition 
Price: 11.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Jesus Calling Devotional Bible, NKJV: Enjoying Peace in His Presence (Signature) 
1418548626 New 
Brand New- Multiple copies- No remainder markings 
Price: 19.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Word Garden: Loved, Special, Valued, Forgiven, Accepted [Hardcover] 
0615272193 New 
The Word Garden is an inviting outdoor schoolroom, where young bunnies learn Lesson One for healthy relationships. The lesson is that words, like seeds, grow up in the heart and affect how we feel about ourselves. The colorful visual images will remind children of both the positive and negative results of words. They will also see how to make the sometimes difficult choice to work on restoring friendships that have been damaged through unkind words. Young and old alike will be reminded of the power of words and hopefully, as a result, put more thought into the seeds they are planting. Brand New- Multiple copies- No remainder markings 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Full Value: Cases in Christian Business Ethics (Experience and reflection) 
0060695153 New 
Slightly shelf-worn, great condition. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Blessed Way in Kazakh: The Road to Real Happiness(Chronological Holy Book... 
B0038F39UW New 
A short treatment of the major stories and teaching of the Old Testament and Injeel (the New Testament). The Creation of man and the world, the fall of man and the salvation or redemption of man are all covered in this Bible overview. Opportunities are provided for further study of this great true story of God and man, We see the greatness and love of God. We see what wonderful things that happen when man obeys God. We see the bad things that happen when man does not obey. We see how God reaches out (in many different ways) to save us and restore us after we have made bad choices- choices that destroy us and destroy others. At the center of this story is the compassion of Isa (Jesus). Excellent condition 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Christmas in Kiev [DVD] 
B00424IM7S New 
Brand New, Shrink-wrapped, will ship first class. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Psalms of David and Others in Kazakh (Paperback) [Paperback] 
B0038F7AMA New 
The book of Psalms, with a short introduction, in the Kazakh language. David died 2980+ years ago. Almost half the Psalms are written by David, but there are other authors including Moses and Solomon. These are famous songs of worship to God. These songs praise the Creator and his Creation. They struggle with the evil found in ourselves and in others. Before becoming king, David was the youngest son and cared for sheep. Psalm 23 is his most famous because it describes God as the perfect shepherd who cares for his sheep(us): The Lord is My Shepherd. I Shall not Want.... Originally a poetic book, the Kazakh translation is poetic in style as well. Great condition 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 The Books of Nahum, Habakkuk, and Zephaniah (The New International Commentary... 
0802823742 New 
Slightly shelf-worn, great condition. 
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Travel Mercies [Paperback] 
9814138304 New 
Brand New- Multiple copies- No remainder markings 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 (SAFE HAVEN MARRIAGE) A MARRIAGE YOU CAN COME HOME TO BY HART, ARCHIBALD D.[A... 
B0046OQI4S New 
Brand New- No remainder markings 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Organ Masterworks: 44 Favorite Organ Classics [Audio CD] Various 
B001OQGCUQ New 
Brand new, shrink-wrapped 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Not For Sale: The Return of the Global Slave Trade and How We Can Fight It [CD] 
1596446005 New 
Brand new, shrink-wrapped 
Price: 14.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Chinese Nt Dark Blue Plastic Covr W Thumb Indx Silver Edge Shangti Sim Script... 
9622938728 New 
Brand New- Multiple copies- No remainder markings 
Price: 24.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 The Epistles of John (The New International Commentary on the New Testament) 
0802821898 New 
Slightly shelf-worn, great condition. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Jesus Calling: Enjoying Peace in His Presence [School & Library Binding] 
1404174443 New 
Jesus Calling is a best-selling devotional filled with uniquely inspired treasures from heaven for every day of the year. After many years of writing in her prayer journal, missionary Sarah Young decided to listen to God with pen in hand, writing down whatever she believed He was saying to her. It was awkward at first, but gradually her journaling changed from monologue to dialogue. She knew her writings were not inspired as Scripture is, but journaling helped her grow closer to God. Others were blessed as she shared her writings, until people all over the world were using her messages. They are written from Jesus' point of view, thus the title Jesus Calling. It is Sarah's fervent prayer that our Savior may bless readers with His presence and His peace in ever deeper measure. About the Author SARAH YOUNG is quietly leading thousands of women worldwide on a journey of intimacy with Christ. Sarah has a philosophy degree from Wellesley College, a counseling degree from Georgia State University, a Master?s degree from Tufts University, and studied with Francis Schaeffer's L'Abri Fellowship. Sarah and her husband have traveled around the world planting churches and counseling, and they currently reside in Australia. Brand New- Multiple copies- No remainder markings 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Chinese-English Bible (Simplified) Today's Chinese Version/Today's English Ve... 
B004UT7CA8 New 
Brand new, shrink-wrapped 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 The Broken Letter, Divorce Through The Eyes of a Child [Paperback] 
0963857525 New 
Slightly shelf-worn, great condition. 
Price: 4.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Greatest Gift [Audio CD] Albrecht, Leann 
B000KEGDI4 New 
Brand new, shrink-wrapped 
Price: 2.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 My Big Father: The Story of Kenan Araz, a Courageous Witness [Paperback] 
0963090828 New 
Slightly shelf worn, great condition, different cover. 
Price: 9.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Jesus Calling Devotional Bible, NKJV: Enjoying Peace in His Presence (Signature) 
1418548669 New 
Brand New- Multiple copies- No remainder markings 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 The Books of Haggai and Malachi (New International Commentary on the Old Test... 
0802823769 New 
Slightly shelf-worn, great condition. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 The God Who Changes Lives: The American Collection [Hardcover] 
1931808791 New 
Brand New- No remainder markings 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 la Bible en manga t.1 ; le messie [Paperback] 
2910246396 New 
Excellent condition 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Jesus Calling Devotional Bible, NKJV: Enjoying Peace in His Presence (Signature) 
1418550167 New 
Brand New- Multiple copies- No remainder markings 
Price: 31.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 The Recovery of Misison: Beyond the Pluralist Paradigm [Paperback] 
0802843492 New 
Slight shelf wear. Crease in cover. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 A Serious Call to a Devout and Holy Life (Pure Gold Classic) includes CD (Pu... 
0882704532 New 
Brand New 
Price: 4.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 The Book of Joshua (New International Commentary on the Old Testament) 
0802823564 New 
Slightly shelf-worn, great condition. 
Price: 17.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Life Before Death: A Restored, Regenerated, and Renewed Life [Paperback] 
1602650071 New 
Great condition, slight shelf wear 
Price: 3.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Soothing Pan Pipes (Time Life Music) [Audio CD] Various Artists 
B002S43Q0C New 
Still in shrinkwrap multiple copies 
Price: 12.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 God's Beloved: A Spiritual Biography of Henri Nouwen [Paperback] 
1570755612 New 
Great condition 
Price: 6.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Worship Together Platinum [Audio CD] Various Artists 
B000H72QOO New 
Brand New, Shrink-wrapped 
Price: 5.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 [JESUS CALLING: ENJOYING PEACE IN HIS PRESENCE (SPECIAL AND REVISED)] BY Youn... 
B0050QJJ4W New 
Brand New- Multiple copies- No remainder markings 
Price: 10.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Stories of Emergence: Moving from Absolute to Authentic (Emergent YS) 
0310253861 New 
Slightly shelf-worn, great condition. 
Price: 1.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Living and Leading like Jesus: Plenary Addresses from the 2006 Lausanne Young... 
0878084606 New 
Great condition 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Heartcries and Blessings, the Reflections of a Russian-born Servant of God 
B0027JDRBQ Used; Very Good 
As I approach my ninetieth year, many people have encouraged me to put my life experiences in writing, especially my daughter, Helen Siemens Garner. As I looked back on the exciting and touching experiences of my life, I felt a deep desire to share them with more people. Therefore, I began to pray with Job: 'O that my words were now printed, O that they were printed in a book.' (Job 19:23) The printing of Heartcries and Blessings is an answer to many, many prayers. --Nicolai K. Siemens Great condition 
Price: 6.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Song of the Bride (Library of Spiritual Classics) 
0940232383 New 
Slightly shelf worn, great condition, different cover. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Hope and Grace [CD] [Audio CD] Various 
B003AKJT2M New 
Brand New, Shrink-wrapped, will ship first class. 
Price: 5.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 After the Hangover: The Conservatives' Road to Recovery [Hardcover] 
1595552723 New 
Brand New- No remainder markings 
Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 The Lucado Life Lessons Study Bible, NKJV: Inspirational Applications for Liv... 
1418546259 New 
Brand New- No remainder markings 
Price: 12.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Buffalo Nationalism - A Critique of Spiritual Fascism [Import] [Paperback] 
818560469X Used; Very Good 
Mild shelf wear 
Price: 6.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Day is Dawning: The Story of Bishop Otto Dibelius [Unknown Binding] 
B001OI8Q1C Used; Very Good 
Book is in great condition, one page has marker on it. Dust jacket is in poor condition. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 The Book of Jeremiah (The New International Commentary on the Old Testament) 
0802823696 New 
Slightly shelf-worn, great condition. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Gospel Champions Volume 2 (CD-ROM) [CD-ROM] [CD-ROM] 
B001D8V3LS New 
Brand New, Shrink-wrapped 
Price: 14.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 The Lucado Life Lessons Study Bible, NKJV: Inspirational Applications for Liv... 
1418543985 New 
Brand New- Multiple copies- No remainder markings 
Price: 13.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Armed Forces hymnal published under supervision of the Armed Forces Chaplain's B 
B001V4QRRO Used; Acceptable 
Pages intact, but coming out of the binding. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Jon Courson's Application Commentary: Volume 2, Old Testament (Psalms - Malachi) 
1418501476 New 
Brand New- Multiple copies- No remainder markings 
Price: 14.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 The American Patriot's Bible, KJV: The Word of God and the Shaping of America 
141854891X New 
Brand New- Multiple copies- No remainder markings 
Price: 23.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Biblia bilingue RVR1960 / NKJV (Spanish Edition) [Imitation Leather] 
1602554447 New 
Brand New- No Remainder markings 
Price: 19.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 The Message Numbered Edition Hardback: The Bible in Contemporary Language 
1576839168 New 
Brand New- No Remainder markings 
Price: 19.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 The Message: Numbered Edition Signature Edition: Bible in Contemporary Language 
1603620788 New 
Brand New- No Remainder markings 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 King James Version Bible [DVD] (2007) Scourby, Alexander 
1603620508 New 
Brand New- No Remainder markings 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 The Charles F. Stanley Life Principles Bible, NASB [Imitation Leather] 
1418548073 New 
Brand New- Multiple copies- No remainder markings 
Price: 36.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Persian Bible Todays Persian Version - Burgundy Color Cover [Hardcover] 
1920714758 New 
Easy-to-read modern Persian translation completed in 2009. A scholarly interpretation of the Greek and Hebrew original text. The first part of this holy book accurately presents the life and teachings of Moses, Elisha, King David, the wisdom of King Solomon, and the teachings of the great prophets who warned the people of God's judgment and His mercy. The prophet Isaiah is a great voice preparing for the arrival of the holy teacher, Jesus. The second part of this holy book accurately presents the life and teaching of Jesus, but also includes the writings of His followers. shrinkwrapped- cover is black not burgundy but same ISBN #. 
Price: 24.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Habits of the High-Tech Heart: Living Virtuously in the Information Age 
0801027810 New 
Brand New- No Remainder markings 
Price: 4.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Taking Your Soul to Work: Overcoming the Nine Deadly Sins of the Workplace 
0802865593 New 
Brand new 
Price: 8.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 The Book that Made Your World: How the Bible Created the Soul of Western Civi... 
1595553223 New 
Brand New- No Remainder markings 
Price: 10.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Letters to a Diminished Church: Passionate Arguments for the Relevance of Chr... 
0849945267 New 
Brand New- No Remainder markings 
Price: 6.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Where Has Oprah Taken Us?: The Religious Influence of the World's Most Famous... 
1595553088 New 
Brand New- Multiple copies- No remainder markings 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Christianity Encountering World Religions: The Practice of Mission in the Twe... 
0801026601 New 
Brand New- No Remainder markings 
Price: 15.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Global Neighbors: Christian Faith and Moral Obligation in Today's Economy (Ee... 
0802860338 New 
Brand new 
Price: 11.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 The Search for God and Guinness: A Biography of the Beer that Changed the World 
1595552693 New 
Brand New- Multiple copies- No remainder markings 
Price: 10.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 The Birds Our Teachers: Biblical Lessons from a Lifelong Bird Watcher 
0801012384 New 
Includes Falkland islands video with Stott 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Saint Nicholas (Christian Encounters Series) [Paperback] 
1595551158 New 
Brand New- No Remainder markings 
Price: 3.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 NEW New King James Version Bible (DVD) [DVD] Johnston Stephen 
1603620524 New 
Brand New- No Remainder markings 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 The Love & Respect Experience: A Husband-Friendly Devotional that Wives Truly... 
0849948177 New 
Brand New- Multiple copies- No remainder markings 
Price: 12.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Holy Bible: New American Standard Bible, Signature Edition, Red Letter Edition 
1603620796 New 
Brand New- No Remainder markings 
Price: 18.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 The Hole in Our Gospel: What Does God Expect of Us? The Answer That Changed M... 
0849947006 New 
brand New, No remainder markings 
Price: 4.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Heaven is for Real: A Little Boy's Astounding Story of His Trip to Heaven and... 
0849946158 New 
Brand New- Multiple copies- No remainder markings 
Price: 11.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Kitaabka Qoduuska Ah (Somali Bible) American Bible Society
9966403639 New 
Brand New- Multiple copies- No remainder markings 
Price: 35.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 The Remnant: A Prophetic Fable [Hardcover] Bowles, Linda
0971505705 New 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Lives of the Puritans, Vol. 2 Brook, Benjamin
1877611816 New 
Brand new, shrink-wrapped 
Price: 19.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Institutes of the Christian Religion [Hardcover] Calvin, John
1598563610 New 
Great Condition 
Price: 29.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Revolution Candlelight: The Real Story Behind the Changes in Eastern Europe
0880704349 New 
New. Covers are badly shelf worn though. Interior excellent. 
Price: 4.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Surprised by Oxford: A Memoir [Paperback] Carolyn Weber
0849946115 New 
Brand New- Multiple copies- No remainder markings 
Price: 7.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 At the cutting edge Catherwood, H. F. R
0340642467 Used; Like New 
Beautiful condition. Autographed to previous owner. 
Price: 2.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Jon Courson Essential Bible Study Library [CD-ROM] Courson, Jon
1418544221 New 
Brand New- No Remainder markings 
Price: 17.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Jon Courson's Application Commentary: New Testament [Hardcover] Courson, Jon
0785251553 New 
Brand New- No Remainder markings 
Price: 16.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 National Debate on Conversion [Paperback] Ebe Sunder Raj
B0026WTOJ8 New 
The Prime Minister called for a national debate on Christian Conversion. The general allegation is that Missionaries are proselytising in India by their power of money and mechanisms, alluring the ignorant and weaker sections of Hindus taking unlawful advantage of Article 25 of our Constitution and thereby spoiling with a foreign faith, the Indian culture and endangering communal harmony and national security. This book sets out the agenda for the debate and provides valuable background material for discussion. Good condition. Mild shelf wear. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 The Voice New Testament: Revised & Updated [Paperback] Ecclesia Bible Society
1418550760 New 
Brand new, multiple copies, no remainder markings 
Price: 2.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 100 Devotions, 100 Bible Songs (Read & Sing) [Hardcover] Elkins, Stephen
1400317169 New 
Brand New- Multiple copies- No remainder markings 
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Bonhoeffer: Pastor, Martyr, Prophet, Spy [Paperback] Eric Metaxas
1595552464 New 
Brand New- Multiple copies- No remainder markings 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Safe Haven Marriage [Paperback] Hart, Dr. Archibald D.
078528947X New 
Brand New- Multiple copies- No remainder markings 
Price: 6.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Manga Messiah--Simplified Chinese [Paperback] Hidenori Kumai
0982849524 New 
Now presented in Simplified Chinese. Manga (pronounced ?mahn-ga?) is the Japanese word for comics. It has become a huge hit with American teens and tweens. Manga has emerged as the most popular comics category and is one of the fastest growing genres in American publishing. Appealing to kids and adults, readers will find this edgy rendition of the Gospel accounts both compelling and highly engaging. This authentic, cutting-edge art style is combined with fast-paced storytelling to deliver biblical truths to an ever-changing culture that is often a challenge to penetrate. This is genuine Japanese manga style, unlike other Christian ?manga? books in the marketplace. Excellent condition, multiple copies 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Manga Messiah--Arabic from the Injul [Paperback] Hidenori Kumai
0982849575 New 
Now presented in the Arabic language. Text adapted from the Injul. Manga (pronounced ?mahn-ga?) is the Japanese word for comics. It has become a huge hit with American teens and tweens. Manga has emerged as the most popular comics category and is one of the fastest growing genres in American publishing. Appealing to kids and adults, readers will find this edgy rendition of the Gospel accounts both compelling and highly engaging. This authentic, cutting-edge art style is combined with fast-paced storytelling to deliver biblical truths to an ever-changing culture that is often a challenge to penetrate. This is genuine Japanese manga style, unlike other Christian ?manga? books in the marketplace. Excellent condition 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Manga Messiah--German [Paperback] Hidenori Kumai
B00534YTFA New 
Now presented in the German language. Manga (pronounced mahn-ga) is the Japanese word for comics. It has become a huge hit with American teens and tweens. Manga has emerged as the most popular comics category and is one of the fastest growing genres in American publishing. Appealing to kids and adults, readers will find this edgy rendition of the Gospel accounts both compelling and highly engaging. This authentic, cutting-edge art style is combined with fast-paced storytelling to deliver biblical truths to an ever-changing culture that is often a challenge to penetrate. This is genuine Japanese manga style, unlike other Christian manga books in the marketplace. Excellent condition 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@harvestlogos.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie